ONU PON

Features

• Apply to IEEE802.3/802.3ah

• Support auto discovery and auto register (real-time operation)

• Support DBA and multi types SLA

• Support IEEE802.1D RSTP

• Support IGMP Snooping V2 multi-broadcast function

• Support EMI and ESD identification

• Support VLAN

• Support user end auto time synchronization based at SNTP

• Support OAM and remote management

• High temperature resistance, anti-strong lighting and anti-strong

   electromagnetic inter ference

• Support Power Over Ethernet (poe)15.4w

Model CR-ONU901-1G
Item Specifications
Operating wavelength 1310nm(RX) Upstream/1490nm(TX) Downstream
Fiber Type Single Mode
Optical power +2 ~ +7dBm
Receiving Sensitivity -27dBm
Max distance 20km
Max splitter ratio 1:32
Capacity 2 PON, each PON Support max 64pcs ONU, Total 128pcs ONU
MAC 8,000 MAC Address
Uplink Port 2 Port : 10/100/1000 Base-T Ethement RJ45 Ports
Pon Port 2 SFP Fiber Port
Control Port RJ45, RS232, to debug the Device
MTBF 100,000 Hours
EPON Traits Support IEEE802.3ah
  Support DBA with minimum 1 Kbps granularity adjustable
  Support 1 Gbps up link and down link symmetrical bandwidth
  Support AES-128 encryption to each Logical Link identifier
  Support Powerful OAM function, implement telnet management, mainteance and upgrade
  Support auto discovery and auto register of ONU (Real-time operation)
Protocols Supported Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x Flow Control
  Support IEEE802.1Q VLAN
  Support IEEE802.P QoS
Network management Work with OLT to configure ONU and software upgrade
Power supply DC-48V or AC220V
Operating temperature -40oC~+75oC
Storage temperature -40oC~+85oC
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
Dimension 26(length)mm * 135mm (width) * 152mm (height)
Visitors: 48,891